Friday, August 15, 2014

Nifty Weight-age Stocks List 2014

Company NameLTP (Rs)Change (%)Volume (Nos.)Market Capitalization
(Rs Cr.)
Weight in Index
(%)
Tata Consultancy Services Ltd2,499.75-0.01789,028488,999.259.16
Oil & Natural Gas Corpn Ltd410.102.016,305,703350,731.906.57
Reliance Industries Ltd1,002.951.292,757,188324,005.626.07
ITC Ltd356.85-0.134,415,547284,028.305.32
Coal India Ltd356.450.963,036,124225,241.404.22
Infosys Ltd3,612.550.12845,310206,941.743.88
HDFC Bank Ltd826.701.762,968,306199,084.573.73
State Bank of India2,362.50-0.271,580,026176,324.903.30
Housing Development Finance Corporation Ltd1,124.30-1.733,955,619176,252.013.30
ICICI Bank Ltd1,479.651.892,479,361170,907.693.20
Sun Pharmaceuticals Industries Ltd814.851.531,775,320168,606.043.16
Tata Motors Ltd484.602.346,349,274155,973.362.92
Hindustan Unilever Ltd714.55-0.58845,235154,458.632.89
Bharti Airtel Ltd365.20-0.922,780,421146,124.962.74
Larsen & Toubro Ltd1,484.102.101,500,498137,526.952.58
Wipro Ltd545.95-0.781,099,314134,652.682.52
NTPC Ltd142.051.505,018,448117,126.762.20
HCL Technologies Ltd1,538.00-1.42632,920107,901.482.02
Axis Bank Ltd377.801.042,695,10889,052.741.67
Sesa Sterlite Ltd289.502.825,283,07085,472.301.60
Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd1,321.850.43882,66381,382.381.53
Maruti Suzuki India Ltd2,666.550.59311,54480,602.501.51
Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd953.35-0.391,019,60573,442.401.38
UltraTech Cement Ltd2,632.550.94160,88872,302.661.36
Power Grid Corporation of India Ltd133.200.682,586,81069,606.301.30
NMDC Ltd174.450.201,373,83369,203.841.30
Bajaj Auto Ltd2,135.00-0.60335,93461,779.051.16
Cairn India Ltd318.601.131,393,57659,597.681.12
Asian Paints Ltd617.800.33644,13559,225.801.11
GAIL (India) Ltd425.703.381,842,80754,024.561.01
Lupin Ltd1,183.401.60525,02753,048.100.99
Tata Steel Ltd541.701.358,553,98252,571.600.99
Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd212.951.556,735,43852,023.740.97
Tech Mahindra Ltd2,150.700.13304,44150,517.950.95
Hero MotoCorp Ltd2,510.55-2.64475,86750,143.670.94
Dr Reddys Laboratories Ltd2,755.750.53146,22246,882.160.88
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd613.351.611,464,72044,335.650.83
Bank of Baroda878.250.361,088,91837,983.820.71
Hindalco Industries Ltd178.60-0.8114,030,73736,854.340.69
Cipla Ltd448.601.872,478,44035,969.920.67
DLF Ltd196.200.987,124,60634,993.950.66
United Spirits Ltd2,362.302.83455,92134,361.830.64
Punjab National Bank910.350.41738,04432,933.890.62
Ambuja Cements Ltd210.902.532,366,20132,653.320.61
Grasim Industries Ltd3,326.501.9061,04530,573.490.57
IndusInd Bank Ltd548.251.61551,97628,847.200.54
ACC Ltd1,480.851.96180,88027,807.650.52
Jindal Steel & Power Ltd285.203.673,133,77526,134.230.49
Tata Power Company Ltd90.602.324,483,65824,530.950.46
IDFC Ltd145.400.974,764,59222,047.270.41

Nifty Weight-age Stocks List 2014
Nifty Weight-age Sourced From MotilalOswal Site

No comments:

Post a Comment